Emu Oil
Emu Oil is natural & nontoxic, non-comedogenic (does not clog pores), hypoallergenic and gentle for all skin types. The beneficial uses of emu oil are known globally. This hypoallergenic oil penetrates all five layers of epidermis on the body. It absorbs quickly, providing (EFA) - essential fatty acids Omega-3 & Omega-6, to sore muscles and stiff joints.
The emu is raised to make sure you are receiving the oil full benefit. The emus are not feed growth hormones or steroids. Ours is very light it color and is light in odor compared to other emu oils. If you have used emu oil before not all emu oil is alike
Emu Oil is an Effective Anti-inflammatory. The potency of the anti-inflammatory effect from Emu Oil is similar to ibuprofen without the negative side-affects frequently common with traditional prescription or corticosteroid based anti-inflammatory medications.
Can benefit the following Conditions:
Arthritis Pain / Burns / Sun Burn / Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
Extremely Dry Skin / Rashes / Rosacea / Psoriasis
Joint / Muscle Pain / Inflamed joints
Scars / Strechmarks / Wrinkles / Fine lines / Crows Feet
Tattoo after care / Piercing after care
Baby and Children Care: Diaper Rash, Cradle Cap, even Teething !
How does it work for Wrinkles?
Emu Oil naturally contains large amounts of Omega Vitamins which are essential in the aid of Wrinkles and fine lines. Emu Oil also helps to reduce sun damage and age spots. Because of its anti inflammatory and moisturizing properties, Emu Oil for Wrinkles heals and soothes the skin, and aids in absorbing and replenishing fine lines and wrinkles. Using Emu Oil for wrinkles is natural & nontoxic, non-comedogenic (does not clog pores), hypoallergenic (non-irritating) and gentle for all skin types.
All our Emu oil products are good for Fine Lines and Wrinkles especially as a moisturizer and eye cream.
Benefits
Two of the key natural ingredients found in emu oil are: linolenic acid and oleic acid. The combination of these healing properties offer relief to muscle aches and joint pain. The result is an anti-inflammatory effect that is long lasting. Because the human skin lacks phosphorus, emu oil benefits are increased. The substance penetrates skin deeply, without having to pass through phosphorus. After it's applied to the skin, this non-irritating odorless product moisturizes and conditions the skin's texture, leaving it smooth and non-greasy.
Emu Oil is highly moisturizing, a natural skin softener and has rejuvenating properties (has been known to reduce the depth and length of fine lines & wrinkles). It is also non greasy and highly penetrating in the human skin. In fact Emu Oil has demonstrated to be the fastest and most penetrating oil into the skin, making it an excellent trans-dermal carrier for any other added moisturizers or therapeutic ingredients.
Try Emu Oil on sunburned skin and insect bites! Many studies have shown that emu oil soothes the pain and itchiness quickly!
The beneficial uses of emu oil are known globally. This hypoallergenic
oil penetrates all five layers of epidermis on the body. It absorbs
quickly, providing (EFA) - essential fatty acids Omega-3 & Omega-6,
to sore muscles and stiff joints.
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Emu oil is an oil made from the refined fat of the emu, a bird native
to Australia. It has been used for thousands of years by the Australian
aborigines for the treatment of burns, wounds, bruises, and as a pain
reliever for bone, muscle, and joint disorders. Emu oil is approximately
70% unsaturated fatty acids. The largest component is oleic acid a
monounsaturated fatty acid. Emu oil also contains about 20% linoleic
(Omega 6) acid and 1-2% linolenic (Omega 3) acid. There is some evidence
to suggest that the oil may have medicinal benefit. It is frequently
used topically to soften skin and is frequently found in ointments
for dry cracked heels. As well as being part the main ingredient in
most "Emu Oil" beauty products, such as natural analgesics,
non-surgical facelifts, and wrinkle removers.
Emu oil has been shown in studies to aid in reducing scar formation in healed burn wounds, muscle sprains, and arthritis due to its strong anti-inflammatory properties.
Emu oil is a complete neutral lipid, since emu oil lacks phospholipid,
making it highly penetrating to the skin.
What people are saying about Kokopelli's Emu Oil
I Just have to tell you that your Emu Oil is unbelievable. I was
at the swap meet in California and was having problems with my face
shocking. I have had this problem for 1 1/2 years. My dentist was
treating me for TMJ after a year of pain and
a tooth pulled to help with the pain I went to my neurologist that
I go to for M.S. he told me that I hadTrigeminal Neuralgia making
my right side of my face shock all of the time. I have
been taking Lyrica for about a month I have still been shocking but
not as oftenI had lost 15 lbs. with this and I can't hardly brush
my teeth. We saw the sign for Emu Oil and decided to stop and see
what Tim had. He told me to put this on my wrinkles on my face and
come back. I asked about my
problem with my face as I had not been able to eat for three days
because of more shocking. He said again put it on and try it. I did
and walked around the stand for just a few minutes and to my amazement
I was not shocking. I bought the small roller the 8 0z. bottle, soap
and a couple of other things. I have had a few shocks in my face but
after 10 to 12hours and I know it time to put some on. It only takes
a small amount but wow it works. My son put it on his hip his pain
went away. I am in hopes that my letter will encourage more people
to use this. Please send more info. to me .
Thank you so much
Jan Tarrant-Brighton, IL.
I've been using the Emu oil on my right hand because I've noticed I have what they call "basal" cell carcinoma". A small patch, the size of a pea. It's been there for a good year or so, and it started to get more thick since I've been in the sun more lately. Anyway, I was going to go to the Derm doctor, but after using the oil for 2 days I've noticed a difference in my hand. It's clearing up, and the bump has disappeared. You can still tell where it was 'cause it's still a little pink in color. I've been using it now since May 21 and making progress! It would be nice for it to completely be gone...but we'll see...I'll give it more time and see what happens.
Plus I am using it on my face, and I am getting compliments that my skin looks so NICE! Awesome. Love this oil, and I am telling some of my co-workers about it to!
Thank you.
Miss Holiday
Articles and Research on Emu Oil
Why ours is the best Emu Oil:The emu is believed to be native to Australia and the country has a thriving emu oil industry. There are many who believe that emu oil from Australia is the best on the market.
Tripled refined emu oil refers to emu oil that has not only been
refined and molecularly distilled, but it has also gone through an
additional process that removes some of the heavier fatty acids.

